12B Windorah Street, Stafford     |   Mon-Fri 9:00am-5:00pm Sat 9:00am-1:00pm

FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER $100

PRIVACY STATEMENT

EDSCO is committed to protecting your personal information. Like many companies EDSCO is subject to the National Privacy Principles (NPP) as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). The NPP governs the way we collect, use, disclose and secure information about you. EDSCO collects the names, contact details and user information it requires for the following purposes:

· Selling, promoting and provision of products and services requested by you;

· Providing you with information that you request (by post, telephone, fax or email);

· Providing credit to you by way of agreed account; and

· Sending you additional information on our products, services and promotions, which we think may be of interest to you. You can request not to receive this additional information by contacting us as detailed below. 

If you do not wish to provide EDSCO with personal information we may be unable to properly provide you with the products, services and information that you request and will be unable to provide a credit account for your use. 

To assist us with providing some products and services we may pass on your personal information and your requested delivery information to other organisations in Australia (eg delivery companies, debt collection agencies etc). 

Under the NPP these organisations must not use your personal information for any other purpose. Other than as described above EDSCO will not use, sell or disclose your personal information without your consent. 

EDSCO holds all personal information securely. Access is restricted to the EDSCO employees who need the personal information for a designated purpose. You have the right to access your personal information that EDSCO collects about you.

If you wish to see your personal information, change or update your details or have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact: The Managing Director EDSCO – Education Supply Company Pty Ltd PO Box 3535 STAFFORD QLD 4053

Telephone: 07 3552 0700 
Email: michael@edsco.com.au

0
No products in the cart.